Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.omexom.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

In accordance with the applicable laws in relation to personal data and, more specifically, the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the French Data Protection Act n°78 17 of 6 January 1978, VINCI Energies is responsible for the processing of personal data.

The personal data that can be collected is the names, surnames and email addresses of site users.

Personal data is exclusively processed by Omexom. Personal data is processed for the following purposes:

  • Processing and responding to Site user requests in the “Contact us” section, in order to provide the information requested

This information is collected on the basis of the legitimate interests pursued by  Omexom while carrying out its activity.

Personal data will be retained for:

  • The length of time needed to process a Site user’s request after it is made via the “Contact us” section

Site users have the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data. They also have the right to oppose or limit the processing of their personal data. Site users can exercise these rights at any time by using the contact form (subject of the message: RGPD – View, modify or delete my personal data) or by writing to:

 

VINCI Energies Management / Omexom

To:  the communications manager 

23-27 Rue Delarivière Lefoullon

92800 Puteaux 

France 

 

Lastly, users also have the right to data portability, as well as the right to complain to a supervisory authority.

Site users are advised that cookies may be temporarily installed on their device (computer, mobile or tablet). They may accept or refuse these cookies. For more information, please see our cookies policy.